Stonehaven half marathon results 2002

Time

Name

Club

Age Cat

Sex

Team

Place

Category Place

01.12.55

Mark Rigby

Cosmic

17

m

 

1

1

01.14.16

Mike Simpson

Splash & Dash

45

m

 

2

1

01.15.53

Keith Varney

Metro Aberdeen

45

m

 

3

2

01.16.22

Darren Strachan

Peterhead AAC

17

m

 

4

2

01.16.53

Alan Reid

Peterhead AAC

17

m

 

5

3

01.17.17

Craig Stewart

Metro

17

m

 

6

4

01.18.52

Charlie Pass

 

17

m

 

7

5

01.19.28

Duncan Wood

Metro Aberdeen

40

m

 

8

1

01.19.43

Bill Adams

Metro Aberdeen

55

m

 

9

1

01.20.21

John Matheson

Metro

17

m

 

10

6

01.21.43

Colin Youngson

Metro

50

m

 

11

1

01.22.24

Sarah Gross

 

17

f

 

12

1

01.22.40

Stephen Cassells

Aberdeen AAC

45

m

 

13

3

01.23.02

Dave Howard

Fleet Feet Triathletes

40

m

 

14

2

01.23.05

John Robertson

Peterhead AAC

40

m

 

15

3

01.23.08

Alan Burns

 

17

m

 

16

7

01.23.33

Mike Greave

Aberdeen AAC

50

m

 

17

2

01.23.59

Bob Sheridan

Cosmic Hill Bashers

17

m

 

18

8

01.24.12

Brian Niblock

Forfar Road Runners

17

m

 

19

9

01.24.19

Addy Gerrard

Fife AC

40

f

 

20

1

01.24.27

Stuart Walker

Montrose and District Athletic Club

40

m

 

21

4

01.25.28

Michael Collingbourne

45

m

 

22

4

01.26.19

James Rowley

First Bus

55

m

3

23

2

01.26.31

Gordon Douglas

First Bus

40

m

3

24

5

01.27.32

Ian Jolliffe

Aberdeen AAC

55

m

 

25

3

01.27.42

George McPherson

 

45

m

 

26

5

01.27.59

Gerry McParland

Calderglen Harriers

17

m

 

27

10

01.28.00

Neil Mitchell

SSRC

17

m

 

28

11

01.28.11

Kevin Adam

Fleet Feet Triathletes

40

m

 

29

6

01.28.28

Jim Craig

Splash & Dash

45

m

 

30

6

01.28.30

Neil Barnett

 

17

m

 

31

12

01.29.13

Murray Bryce

Garioch Road Runners

50

m

 

32

3

01.29.17

Neil Jackson

Metro

17

m

 

33

13

01.29.47

Frank Benham

Arbroath Footers

60

m

 

34

1

01.30.15

Stephen Baxter

Hunters Bog Trotters

45

m

 

35

7

01.30.28

Alan Bellerby

Splash & Dash

55

m

 

36

4

01.30.36

Steven Peddie

AAAC

17

m

 

37

14

01.30.45

Graeme Wilson

 

45

m

 

38

8

01.30.49

Paul Foy

Hunters Bog Trotters

40

m

 

39

7

01.31.03

Ian Beattie

Arbroath Footers

17

m

 

40

15

01.31.04

John Mason

 

17

m

 

41

16

01.31.06

Gavin Cooper

 

40

m

 

42

8

01.31.55

Jennifer Rae

Ambleside AC

17

f

 

43

2

01.32.21

Graeme Spiers

 

50

m

 

44

4

01.32.35

Robert McCreadie

First Bus

45

m

3

45

9

01.32.39

Derek Alexander Robertson

17

m

 

46

17

01.32.44

Gordon Caird

AAAC

45

m

 

47

10

01.32.54

David Green

Moray Road Runners

40

m

 

48

9

01.33.09

Graham Fowler

 

17

m

 

49

18

01.33.16

Jonathan Briggs

 

17

m

 

50

19

01.33.21

Colin Dickson

 

50

m

 

51

5

01.33.50

Alistair Leiper

AAAC

40

m

 

52

10

01.33.51

William Ogg

Metro

45

m

 

53

11

01.34.10

Kenny Nicol

 

40

m

 

54

11

01.34.23

Carol Lisle

EZ Carnegie Harriers

40

f

 

55

2

01.34.27

Edward Ingram

 

55

m

 

56

5

01.34.28

Stephen Mundie

 

17

m

 

57

20

01.34.48

Michael Hearns

 

40

m

 

58

12

01.34.56

Christopher Baddeley

17

m

 

59

21

01.35.29

David McLeary

 

17

m

 

60

22

01.35.33

Ian Davidson

 

40

m

 

61

13

01.35.38

Alan William McLean

40

m

 

62

14

01.35.38

Ronnie Wilson

Aberdeen AAC

55

m

 

63

6

01.35.39

Angela Hepburn

17

f

 

64

3

01.35.47

Ronnie Kain

 

17

m

 

65

23

01.36.06

Daniel Lloyd

 

17

m

 

66

24

01.36.28

Heather McInnes-Raffan

17

f

 

67

4

01.36.29

Peter Bell

 

40

m

 

68

15

01.36.38

Martin Sleep

100KM Association

40

m

 

69

16

01.37.09

Susie Fitt

Garden City Joggers

35

f

 

70

1

01.37.09

David McEwing

Aberdeen Athletic Club

17

m

 

71

25

01.37.19

Charles Murdoch

Forfar Road Runners

55

m

 

72

7

01.37.48

Ian Ramsey

 

17

m

 

73

26

01.37.54

David Searil

Calderglen Harriers

45

m

 

74

12

01.37.55

Angela Murray

Arbroath Footers

40

f

 

75

3

01.37.58

Frank Patterson

 

50

m

 

76

6

01.38.15

Vincent Daly

Troon Tortoises

17

m

 

77

27

01.38.17

Leslie Nicol

 

60

m

 

78

2

01.38.22

Terry Blaikie

 

40

m

 

79

17

01.38.28

Carol McLaren

Splash & Dash

40

f

 

80

4

01.38.56

James Robert MacPherson

17

m

 

81

28

01.39.08

Jason Smith

 

17

m

 

82

29

01.39.14

Garry Brindley

 

17

m

 

83

30

01.39.25

David Kilshaw

Garioch

45

m

 

84

13

01.39.27

John MacPherson

 

55

m

 

85

8

01.39.28

David Hay

Central A.C.

40

m

 

86

18

01.39.36

Julie Stephen

 

17

f

 

87

5

01.39.50

John Bruce

AAAC

40

m

 

88

19

01.39.53

Mike Mackay

 

17

m

 

89

31

01.40.07

Alan Aitchison

 

17

m

 

90

32

01.40.18

Bo Hardt

 

45

m

 

91

14

01.40.21

Jackie Minge

 

40

f

 

92

5

01.40.32

Derek Thoms

 

17

m

 

93

33

01.40.36

Roddy MacInnes

 

40

m

 

94

20

01.40.38

Scott Paterson

Kinross Road Runners

17

m

 

95

34

01.40.45

Pierre Baux

 

17

m

 

96

35

01.40.49

Barrie Horsburgh

 

55

m

 

97

9

01.41.01

Maureen Mackie

Duff House Runners

35

f

 

98

2

01.41.10

Keith Bannerman

Fraserburgh Running Club

45

m

 

99

15

01.41.22

Mike Henderson

 

40

m

 

100

21

01.41.26

David Anderson

Fleet Feet

40

m

 

101

22

01.41.37

William Reid

 

45

m

 

102

16

01.41.38

Ian Sinclair

 

45

m

 

103

17

01.41.39

Adrian Rose

 

17

m

 

104

36

01.41.40

Maureen MacInnes

AAAC

40

f

 

105

6

01.41.48

Ian Bruce

 

17

m

 

106

37

01.42.22

Randall MacLennan

60

m

 

107

3

01.42.34

John Ritchie

 

17

m

 

108

38

01.42.37

Richard Slatterley

 

17

m

 

109

39

01.42.38

Gareth Park

 

17

m

 

110

40

01.42.37

John Grewar

 

17

m

 

111

41

01.42.48

Donald Grewar

 

17

m

 

112

42

01.42.51

Ian Campbell

Hunters Bog Trotters

17

m

 

113

43

01.42.51

Ryan McKiernan

 

17

m

 

114

44

01.43.01

Roger Owen

 

50

m

 

115

7

01.43.13

Vaughan Jennings

 

45

m

 

116

18

01.43.26

Kevin Milne

 

17

m

 

117

45

01.43.32

Martin Blair

 

17

m

 

118

46

01.43.43

Ian McGillivray

 

55

m

 

119

10

01.43.44

Grant laycock

 

17

m

 

120

47

01.44.15

Peter Norman James Ritchie

Perth Road Runners

40

m

 

121

23

01.44.05

Derek Spear

Moray Road Runners

40

m

 

122

24

01.44.05

Keith Rennie

 

17

m

 

123

48

01.44.59

Vincent Connor

 

55

m

 

124

11

01.44.08

Alex O'Hare

Kinross Road Runners

45

m

 

125

19

01.45.25

Emma Pitchford

 

17

f

 

126

6

01.45.26

Alan Forsyth

 

50

m

 

127

8

01.45.31

Charlie Jollie

 

55

m

 

128

12

01.45.38

Geoffrey Bateman

 

17

m

 

129

49

01.46.01

Gordon Smith

 

17

m

 

130

50

01.46.07

Ben Juffermans

Mearns Hash House Harriers

60

m

 

131

4

01.46.08

Alexander Moir

 

17

m

 

132

51

01.47.14

Raymond Simpson

 

45

m

 

133

20

01.47.17

Leslie Banks

 

17

m

 

134

52

01.47.23

Brain De Jonckheere

45

m

 

135

21

01.47.38

Alexander Thom

 

50

m

 

136

9

01.47.53

Derek Robertson

 

17

m

 

137

53

01.48.05

Hamish Glennie

 

17

m

 

138

54

01.48.09

Sonny Enrique

 

17

m

 

139

55

01.48.31

Lawrence Dalgarno

 

50

m

 

140

10

01.48.33

Sue Carter

Metro

40

f

 

141

7

01.49.00

Alex Chalmers

 

60

m

 

142

5

01.49.07

Thierry Maillard

 

17

m

 

143

56

01.49.19

Veronique Hairabetian

17

f

 

144

7

01.49.27

Marie Gillespie

 

17

f

 

145

8

01.49.33

Paul Williamson

 

17

m

 

146

57

01.49.54

David Newlands

 

45

m

 

147

22

01.49.56

Mark Gourlay

Dundee Road Runners

40

m

 

148

25

01.50.16

Johanna Paananen

 

17

f

 

149

9

01.50.16

Robert Rankin

 

40

m

 

150

26

01.50.34

Gary Alexander Connel

17

m

 

151

58

01.50.42

Russell Couper

Calderglen Harriers

17

m

 

152

59

01.50.51

George Cruickshank

AAAC

60

m

 

153

6

01.50.09

Keith Greenwood

Cosmic Hill Bashers

50

m

 

154

11

01.51.17

Lynn Inkson

Paull & Williamsons

17

f

2

155

10

01.51.23

William Clarkson

 

50

m

 

156

12

01.51.23

John Wilson

 

40

m

 

157

27

01.51.28

Shona Daly

Lothian & Borders Police

17

f

 

158

11

01.51.28

Janice Bruce

Aberdeen AAC

45

f

 

159

1

01.51.48

Jennifer Cleland

Splash & Dash

17

f

 

160

12

01.52.01

Angela Bolt

 

45

f

 

161

2

01.52.44

Andy Christie

 

40

m

 

162

28

01.52.46

Roderick Smith

 

40

m

 

163

29

01.53.00

Gerald Box

Inverness Harriers

55

m

 

164

13

01.53.19

Thomas Flynn

 

45

m

 

165

23

01.53.20

Richard Marwood

 

45

m

 

166

24

01.54.03

Wilson Davidson

SVHC

60

m

 

167

7

01.54.11

Me Luckie Campbell

40

m

 

168

30

01.54.13

Duncan Lynch

 

17

m

 

169

60

01.54.25

Harry Adamson

 

55

m

 

170

14

01.54.28

Lynne Gray

Metro Aberdeen

17

f

 

171

13

01.54.28

Margaret Simpson

45

f

 

172

3

01.54.44

Stuart Clark

 

40

m

 

173

31

01.54.47

Colin Allan

 

45

m

 

174

25

01.54.49

Lynda Milne

 

17

f

 

175

14

01.55.03

John Ralph

 

45

m

 

176

26

01.55.31

George Holliday

 

55

m

 

177

15

01.55.34

Mark Webster

 

40

m

 

178

32

01.56.08

Gordon Mitchell

 

50

m

 

179

13

01.56.18

Colin Campbell

Aberdeen AAC

60

m

 

180

8

01.56.21

John Manson

 

17

m

 

181

61

01.56.36

Alfie Smith

 

45

m

 

182

27

01.56.46

Kathryn Black

Paull & Williamsons

17

f

2

183

15

01.56.48

Leslie Inkson

Paull & Williamsons

45

f

2

184

4

01.56.51

Diane Guy

 

35

f

 

185

3

01.56.55

Philip Rhind

 

17

m

 

186

62

01.57.09

Lorna Sowden

AAAC

50

f

 

187

1

01.57.36

Kenneth Gordon

 

17

m

 

188

63

01.58.04

Stuart Henderson

Dundee Road Runners

45

m

 

189

28

01.58.05

Dougie Kempton

Dundee Road Runners

45

m

 

190

29

01.58.15

David Booth

 

40

m

 

191

33

01.58.17

Jane Douglas

 

17

f

 

192

16

01.58.20

Paul Webster

 

40

m

 

193

34

01.58.55

Linda Merchant

 

17

f

 

194

17

02.00.14

Rachid Meghezzi

 

45

m

 

195

30

02.00.21

Rosalind Forsyth

 

40

f

 

196

8

02.01.19

Kieren David Hall

 

17

m

 

197

64

02.01.32

John Shearer

 

40

m

 

198

35

02.02.45

Colin Crone

 

45

m

 

199

31

02.02.53

Linda Webster

 

17

f

 

200

18

02.03.44

Andrew James Douglas

17

m

 

201

65

02.03.51

Juju Grieve

Splash & Dash

40

m

 

202

36

02.04.29

Robert Watson

 

40

m

 

203

37

02.05.39

Keith Lumsden

Aberdeen AAC

50

m

 

204

14

02.08.19

Janet Owen

 

45

f

 

205

5

02.08.43

Matthew Leiper

Sunday Supermen

40

m

1

206

38

02.08.46

Iain Stephen

Sunday Supermen

40

m

1

207

39

02.11.04

Sam Connelly

Forfar Road Runners

60

m

 

208

9

02.11.09

Dysart Caulfield

 

17

m

 

209

66

02.12.31

Bruce Waters

 

17

m

 

210

67

02.12.46

Paul Kefford

 

17

m

 

211

68

02.14.26

Liz Taylor

 

45

f

 

212

6

02.17.10

Diete Juffermans-Hoff

Mearns Hash House Harriers

55

f

 

213

1

02.18.06

Gisela Wenzel-Smith

17

f

 

214

19

02.20.03

Amanda Martin

 

35

f

 

215

4

02.31.03

Christopher Sesar

 

17

m

 

216

69

02.36.27

John Shade

 

50

m

 

217

15

02.37.14

Madge Mackie

 

50

f

 

218

2

02.37.14

Ray Milne

 

55

f

 

219

2

02.40.16

Alan Dow

Sunday Supermen

40

m

1

220

40

02.40.16

Stewart Booth

Sunday Supermen

45

m

1

221

32

03.01.46

Esther Murray

 

50

f

 

222

3